RHAP Merch Store

Survivor Winners on Rob Has a Podcast

Survivor Winners

Many Survivor winners have appeared on RHAP to share their insight, whether as post-finale interviews, exit interviews (for winners voted out on a different season), deep dives about their winning game, or recap podcasts about a current episode of Survivor. Several have also appeared to discuss other topics, including movies, TV shows, or special projects. One Survivor winner even co-hosts a weekly podcast, News AF, with Rob Cesternino covering the wacky news of the week.

List of All Survivor Winners and RHAP Appearances

We’ve compiled this handy list of all of the Survivor winners, starting with season 1. Each person on this list has at least one thing on Rob Cesternino and Stephen Fishbach (aka: the Survivor Know-It-Alls)—they know how to win the game. If the Survivor winner has appeared on Rob Has a Podcast, you’ll find links to those appearances as well.

NOTE: Stop reading now if you don’t want to be spoiled on any Survivor winners from past seasons.

NOTE: Players in BOLD are going to be on Survivor: Winners at War (Season 40)

NOTE: Players in RED and BLUE will be split onto two starting tribes accordingly.

Survivor 40 Logo
Survivor: Winners at War (Season 40) Logo

Every Individual Winner Page

RICHARD HATCH – Survivor: Borneo (Season 1)
TINA WESSON – Survivor: The Australian Outback (Season 2)
ETHAN ZOHN – Survivor: Africa (Season 3)                                                       
VECEPIA TOWERY – Survivor: Marquesas (Season 4)                                   
BRIAN HEIDIK – Survivor: Thailand (Season 5)                                                       
JENNA MORASCA – Survivor: The Amazon (Season 6)
SANDRA DIAZ-TWINE – Survivor: Pearl Islands (Season 7)                
AMBER MARIANO – Survivor: All-Stars (Season 8)                                                  
CHRIS DAUGHERTY – Survivor: Vanuatu (Season 9)                                     
TOM WESTMAN – Survivor: Palau (Season 10)                                                            
DANNI BOATWRIGHT – Survivor: Guatemala (Season 11)                                                          
ARAS BASKAUSKAS – Survivor: Panama (Season 12)                                                              
YUL KWON – Survivor: Cook Islands (Season 13)                                     
EARL COLE – Survivor: Fiji (Season 14)                                                                 
TODD HERZOG – Survivor: China (Season 15)                                                                       
PARVATI SHALLOW – Survivor: Micronesia (Season 16)                                                              
BOB CROWLEY – Survivor: Gabon (Season 17)                         
J.T. THOMAS – Survivor: Tocantins (Season 18)                                    
NATALIE WHITE – Survivor: Samoa (Season 19)                                 
SANDRA DIAZ-TWINE – Survivor: Heroes vs. Villains (Season 20)                                                
FABIO BIRZA – Survivor: Nicaragua (Season 21)
BOSTON ROB MARIANO – Survivor: Redemption Island (Season 22)
SOPHIE CLARKE – Survivor: South Pacific (Season 23)                             
KIM SPRADLIN-WOLFE – Survivor: One World (Season 24)                                 
DENISE STAPLEY – Survivor: Philippines (Season 25)                       
JOHN COCHRAN – Survivor: Caramoan (Season 26)                                                               
TYSON APOSTOL – Survivor: Blood vs. Water (Season 27)                    
TONY VLACHOS – Survivor: Cagayan (Season 28)                                                                       
NATALIE ANDERSON – Survivor: San Juan del Sur (Season 29)                                                                
MIKE HOLLOWAY – Survivor: Worlds Apart (Season 30)                                                                            
JEREMY COLLINS – Survivor: Cambodia (Season 31)                                                                       
MICHELE FITZGERALD – Survivor: Koah Rong (Season 32)                                                                              
ADAM KLEIN – Survivor: Millennials vs. Gen X (Season 33)                                                                    
SARAH LACINA – Survivor: Game Changers (Season 34)                                          
BEN DRIEBERGEN – Survivor: Heroes vs. Healers vs. Hustlers (Season 35)                                  
WENDELL HOLLAND – Survivor: Ghost Island (Season 36)                                                                    
NICK WILSON – Survivor: David vs. Goliath (Season 37)                                               
CHRIS UNDERWOOD – Survivor: Edge of Extinction (Season 38)                                                  
TOMMY SHEEHAN – Survivor: Island of the Idols (Season 39)