Survivor

Survivor All-Time Most Underrated Player Draft

podcast:http://traffic.libsyn.com/robcesternino/20140630-survivor-underrated_mixdown.mp3

Listen to the Podcast

Watch the Show on YouTube     –      RSVP for the LIVE Event

Rob Cesternino, Josh Wigler, Antonio Mazzaro and Malory Beazley draft teams of players from outside the All-Time Top 30 rankings to come up with the most underrated players of all time.

The players will be selected from outside of the Top 30 of the complete list of ranked Survivors:

See the full list here

Full Draft List by Pick

Pick 1.1 | Malory) Ethan Zohn (39 in the Top 424 Rankings)

Pick 1.2 | Antonio)  Aras Baskauskas (35)

Pick 1.3 | Josh)  Danni Boatwright (42)

Pick 1.4 | Rob)  Kathy Vavrick-O’Brien (50)

Pick 2.1 | Rob)  Terry Dietz (64)

Pick 2.2 | Josh) Hayden Moss (44)

Pick 2.3 | Antonio) Vecepia Towery (49)

Pick 2. 4 | Malory) Stephenie LaGrossa (36)

Pick 3.1 | Malory) Troyzan Robertson (95)

Pick 3.2 | Antonio) Lex Van Den Berghe (60)

Pick 3.3 | Josh) Vytas Baskauskas(55)

Pick 3.4 | Rob) Ami Cusack (54)

Pick 4.1 | Rob) Rafe Judkins (83)

Pick 4.2 | Josh) Tasha Fox (38)

Pick 4.3 | Antonio) Jerri Manthey (43)

Pick 4.4 | Malory) Natalie Bolton (77)

Pick 5.1 | Malory) Shii-Ann Huang (78)

Pick 5.2 | Antonio) Bob Crowley (48)

Pick 5.3 | Josh) Andrea Boehlke (37)

Pick 5.4 | Rob) Colby Donaldson (31)

Pick 6.1 | Rob) Deena Bennett (130)

Pick 6.2 | Josh) Jud “Fabio” Birza (51)

Pick 6.3 | Antonio) Candice Cody (45)

Pick 6.4 | Malory) Jonas Otsuji (293)

Pick 7.1 | Malory) Twila Tanner (120)

Pick 7.2 | Antonio) Dawn Meehan (86)

Pick 7.3 | Josh) Taj George (164)

Pick 7.4 | Rob)  Jeff Varner (150)

Pick 8.1 | Rob)  Helen Glover (185)

Pick 8.2| Josh) Michael Snow (286)

Pick 8.3| Antonio) Sash Lenahan (180)

Pick 8.4 | Malory) Coach Wade (32)

Final Teams

Review each of the teams and vote for who drafted the best team.

Mallory’s Team

Ethan Zohn, Stephenie LaGrossa, Troyzan Robertson, Natalie Bolton, Shii-Ann Huang, Jonas Otsuji, Twila Tanner, Coach Wade

Antonio’s Team

Aras Baskauskas, Vecepia Towery, Lex Van Den Berghe, Jerri Manthey, Bob Crowley, Candice Cody, Dawn Meehan, Sash Lenahan

Josh’s Team

Danni Boatwright, Hayden Moss, Vytas Baskauskas, Tasha Fox, Andrea Boehlke, Fabio, Taj George, Michael Snow

Rob’s Team

Kathy Vavrick O’Brien, Terry Dietz, Ami Cusack, Rafe Judkins, Colby Donaldson, Deena Bennett, Jeff Varner, Helen Glover

 

 

Survivor 2014: The All-Time Most Underrated Players Draft Survivor 2014: The All-Time Most Underrated Players Draft[/caption]

Subscription Options for Rob Has a Podcast:

Click to Subscribe or Give Ratings to the RHAP All Show Feed on iTunes

Click to Subscribe or Give Ratings to the RHAP All Show Feed on iTunes

Click to Subscribe or Give Ratings to the SURVIVOR ONLY Feed on iTunes

Click to Subscribe or Give Ratings to the SURVIVOR ONLY Feed on iTunes

Become a patron of RHAP